Remembrance Runs Essex
13 Nov 2021
FavPosRace NoNameNameTimeTime
(Net Time)
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Net TimeCategoryCat PosGenderGen PosClubPaceStart
1397Alex HARDYAlex HARDY
#397 Male Senior Men
01:15:4801:15:48
(01:15:45)
1
(1)
01:15:45Senior Men1Male1Orion Harriers3:35 min/km10:00:09
2326Charles WARTNABYCharles WARTNABY
#326 Male M50
01:22:4401:22:44
(01:22:42)
1
(2)
01:22:42M501Male2Cambridge & Coleridge AC3:55 min/km10:00:09
3331Reece HEARNReece HEARN
#331 Male Senior Men
01:25:4901:25:49
(01:25:46)
2
(3)
01:25:46Senior Men2Male34:04 min/km10:00:09
4349Chris HAWKINSChris HAWKINS
#349 Male M50
01:29:4001:29:40
(01:29:37)
2
(4)
01:29:37M502Male4Haverhill Running Club4:15 min/km10:00:10
5335Darren ELSOMDarren ELSOM
#335 Male M40
01:31:2901:31:29
(01:31:23)
1
(5)
01:31:23M401Male5Lonely Goat RC4:20 min/km10:00:13
6323Andy FRYATTAndy FRYATT
#323 Male M50
01:32:0901:32:09
(01:32:02)
3
(6)
01:32:02M503Male64:22 min/km10:00:14
7374Richard HANNANRichard HANNAN
#374 Male Senior Men
01:34:4601:34:46
(01:34:43)
3
(7)
01:34:43Senior Men3Male74:29 min/km10:00:10
8333Nick MARISONNick MARISON
#333 Male Senior Men
01:35:1101:35:11
(01:35:06)
4
(8)
01:35:06Senior Men4Male84:30 min/km10:00:12
9341Neil ATTWOODNeil ATTWOOD
#341 Male M40
01:35:1701:35:17
(01:35:15)
2
(9)
01:35:15M402Male9Ealing Eagles4:30 min/km10:00:09
10312Anna EDDERY`Anna EDDERY`
#312 Female W35
01:35:4401:35:44
(01:35:34)
1
(1)
01:35:34W351Female1Walden Tri4:32 min/km10:00:17
11330Paul WATSONPaul WATSON
#330 Male M50
01:35:4901:35:49
(01:35:41)
4
(10)
01:35:41M504Male104:32 min/km10:00:14
12305Samuel BROWNSamuel BROWN
#305 Male Senior Men
01:36:0301:36:03
(01:35:55)
5
(11)
01:35:55Senior Men5Male114:33 min/km10:00:14
13303Katarzyna MADEJKatarzyna MADEJ
#303 Female W35
01:36:0401:36:04
(01:35:53)
2
(2)
01:35:53W352Female24:33 min/km10:00:17
14334Gareth TURNBULL-JONESGareth TURNBULL-JONES
#334 Male Senior Men
01:36:1801:36:18
(01:36:13)
6
(12)
01:36:13Senior Men6Male124:33 min/km10:00:11
15342Ali POSTOYKOAli POSTOYKO
#342 Male Senior Men
01:36:2301:36:23
(01:36:09)
7
(13)
01:36:09Senior Men7Male134:34 min/km10:00:21
16347Adrian PHILLIPPO-GREENAdrian PHILLIPPO-GREEN
#347 Male M50
01:36:4601:36:46
(01:36:35)
5
(14)
01:36:35M505Male14CAPEL CHEETAHS4:35 min/km10:00:18
17338Isabelle EGERTONIsabelle EGERTON
#338 Female Senior Women
01:38:3301:38:33
(01:38:18)
1
(3)
01:38:18Senior Women1Female34:40 min/km10:00:21
18354Jamie GALLOJamie GALLO
#354 Male Senior Men
01:40:2701:40:27
(01:40:14)
8
(15)
01:40:14Senior Men8Male154:45 min/km10:00:20
19328Andrew TUCKERAndrew TUCKER
#328 Male M50
01:44:4901:44:49
(01:44:33)
6
(16)
01:44:33M506Male164:58 min/km10:00:22
20337Darren WOMACKDarren WOMACK
#337 Male M50
01:45:1701:45:17
(01:45:09)
7
(17)
01:45:09M507Male17Lonely Goat RC4:59 min/km10:00:15
21304Steven GLOVERSteven GLOVER
#304 Male M50
01:45:2301:45:23
(01:45:10)
8
(18)
01:45:10M508Male184:59 min/km10:00:19
22322Michael MARTINMichael MARTIN
#322 Male M50
01:46:3801:46:38
(01:46:17)
9
(19)
01:46:17M509Male195:03 min/km10:00:27
23307Jon WESTJon WEST
#307 Male Senior Men
01:47:1701:47:17
(01:47:13)
9
(20)
01:47:13Senior Men9Male20Takeley Running Group5:05 min/km10:00:11
24308Angela GIRGISAngela GIRGIS
#308 Female W45
01:47:2201:47:22
(01:47:06)
1
(4)
01:47:06W451Female4Newmarket Cycling And Triathlon Club5:05 min/km10:00:22
25321Jessica PARLANEJessica PARLANE
#321 Female Senior Women
01:48:0901:48:09
(01:47:55)
2
(5)
01:47:55Senior Women2Female55:07 min/km10:00:20
26332Natasha EAGLINGNatasha EAGLING
#332 Female W45
01:48:1401:48:14
(01:48:03)
2
(6)
01:48:03W452Female6Vegan Runners UK5:07 min/km10:00:18
27318Thomas DUDSONThomas DUDSON
#318 Male Senior Men
01:48:1901:48:19
(01:48:10)
10
(21)
01:48:10Senior Men10Male215:08 min/km10:00:16
28336Laura BREWINGTONLaura BREWINGTON
#336 Female Senior Women
01:48:2901:48:29
(01:48:18)
3
(7)
01:48:18Senior Women3Female7GRANGE FARM & DUNMOW RUNNERS5:08 min/km10:00:17
29391Magdalena KOMOROWSKAMagdalena KOMOROWSKA
#391 Female W35
01:49:0301:49:03
(01:48:56)
3
(8)
01:48:56W353Female8Great Bentley Running Club5:10 min/km10:00:13
30327Zoe MAVRIDIZoe MAVRIDI
#327 Female W45
01:49:0501:49:05
(01:49:02)
3
(9)
01:49:02W453Female95:10 min/km10:00:10
31393Owen PHILLIPSOwen PHILLIPS
#393 Male M40
01:49:3601:49:36
(01:49:23)
3
(22)
01:49:23M403Male22Vegan Runners UK5:11 min/km10:00:19
32306Caitlin PERRIECaitlin PERRIE
#306 Female Senior Women
01:49:4301:49:43
(01:49:35)
4
(10)
01:49:35Senior Women4Female105:12 min/km10:00:14
33302Anna JANKEAnna JANKE
#302 Female W45
01:52:0301:52:03
(01:51:52)
4
(11)
01:51:52W454Female11Royston Runners5:18 min/km10:00:18
34325Richard MASONRichard MASON
#325 Male M50
01:52:0401:52:04
(01:51:56)
10
(23)
01:51:56M5010Male235:18 min/km10:00:14
35392Rob SHARPERob SHARPE
#392 Male Senior Men
01:53:3401:53:34
(01:53:22)
11
(24)
01:53:22Senior Men11Male245:23 min/km10:00:18
36313Spencer WILKINSpencer WILKIN
#313 Male Senior Men
01:54:0801:54:08
(01:54:01)
12
(25)
01:54:01Senior Men12Male255:24 min/km10:00:14
37324Erynn PALMERErynn PALMER
#324 Female U20 Women
01:55:0001:55:00
(01:54:52)
1
(12)
01:54:52U20 Women1Female125:27 min/km10:00:15
38396Daren CROXFORDDaren CROXFORD
#396 Male M40
01:56:2501:56:25
(01:56:16)
4
(26)
01:56:16M404Male265:31 min/km10:00:15
39319Tony BULLOCKTony BULLOCK
#319 Male M40
01:56:3501:56:35
(01:56:23)
5
(27)
01:56:23M405Male275:31 min/km10:00:19
40315Glen WESTLEYGlen WESTLEY
#315 Male M50
01:57:1001:57:10
(01:57:04)
11
(28)
01:57:04M5011Male285:33 min/km10:00:12
41340Reiss GREGORYReiss GREGORY
#340 Male Senior Men
01:58:4401:58:44
(01:58:39)
13
(29)
01:58:39Senior Men13Male295:37 min/km10:00:12
42390Sean GALVINSean GALVIN
#390 Male Senior Men
01:58:4701:58:47
(01:58:41)
14
(30)
01:58:41Senior Men14Male305:37 min/km10:00:12
43310Louise BRETTELLLouise BRETTELL
#310 Female Senior Women
02:02:3802:02:38
(02:02:15)
5
(13)
02:02:15Senior Women5Female135:48 min/km10:00:30
44317Selma HANNANSelma HANNAN
#317 Female W35
02:02:5402:02:54
(02:02:45)
4
(14)
02:02:45W354Female145:49 min/km10:00:15
45316Alexandre ROSAlexandre ROS
#316 Male M50
02:03:0402:03:04
(02:02:53)
12
(31)
02:02:53M5012Male31Saffron Striders RC5:50 min/km10:00:18
46311Mark HATCHMark HATCH
#311 Male M50
02:05:4902:05:49
(02:05:35)
13
(32)
02:05:35M5013Male32Lonely Goat RC5:57 min/km10:00:21
47320Emma BULLOCKEmma BULLOCK
#320 Female W35
02:05:5102:05:51
(02:05:32)
5
(15)
02:05:32W355Female15GRANGE FARM & DUNMOW RUNNERS5:57 min/km10:00:25
48339Simone GUBBINSSimone GUBBINS
#339 Female W35
02:10:2202:10:22
(02:10:10)
6
(16)
02:10:10W356Female166:10 min/km10:00:19
49309Gareth THOMSONGareth THOMSON
#309 Male M40
02:11:4702:11:47
(02:11:41)
6
(33)
02:11:41M406Male336:14 min/km10:00:13
50398Ross SILVERTONRoss SILVERTON
#398 Male M70+
02:12:1702:12:17
(02:12:03)
1
(34)
02:12:03M70+1Male34Witham RC6:16 min/km10:00:20