Welwyn Half Marathon
Skip Navigation Links
Results
Teams
Details
9 Sep 2018
HyperLink
Page 1 of 10 (458 items)
[1]2345678910
Pos
Race No
Fav
Name
Time
Net Time *
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
10K Split
1160DARREN DEED01:08:4301:08:43M401Male1BEDFORD & COUNTY AC
2152STEVEN DANIELS01:14:0901:14:07Senior U401Male2 00:35:54
31263CHRIS WRIGHTON01:19:5601:19:55Senior U402Male3St Albans Striders 00:37:07
41285ROSIE MCNABOLA01:20:1501:20:12Lady U401Female1LUTON AC00:38:16
5483ALEX NEWMAN-SMITH01:21:0401:21:02Senior U403Male4GARDEN CITY RUNNERS00:37:55
680TOM BURKE01:21:4001:21:38M402Male5 00:37:06
7156PATRICK DAVIS01:22:1501:22:13M403Male6Highgate Harriers00:37:21
81278CHARLENE JACOBS-CONRADIE01:22:4701:22:45W401Female2LUTON AC00:38:48
91252CRAIG WILSON01:23:3901:23:39M404Male7 00:38:48
10263MICHAEL HALLAS01:24:2501:24:21Senior U404Male8Horwich RMI Harriers00:39:06
111232KRIS WESTCOTT01:24:4901:24:45Senior U405Male9 00:39:33
12236JAMES GIBSON01:25:0201:25:01Senior U406Male10Army00:38:30
13536TOM PORTER01:25:5601:25:53Senior U407Male11 
14608JAMIE SINCLAIR01:26:0301:25:53Senior U408Male12St Albans Striders 00:40:15
16488SAMMO NIGH01:26:2501:26:10Senior U409Male14Team Eversley00:39:35
151253DARRAN WILSON01:26:1701:26:15M405Male13Dunstable Road Runners
17603SUNIL SHARMA01:26:3101:26:26M406Male15FULL POTENTIAL
18583EMMA ROWLEY01:26:3701:26:37Lady U402Female3Trent Park RC
191225GARY WARREN01:26:5201:26:47M407Male16St Albans Striders
20247BENEDICT GOOLD01:27:0301:26:55Senior U4010Male17 00:41:51
21314EMILY HUTCHINSON01:27:0601:27:06Lady U403Female4RAF00:39:53
2234TOM BEASLEY01:27:1201:27:12Senior U4011Male18 
231242KRIS WHITMORE01:27:2401:27:22M408Male19HITCHIN HARES00:39:37
2431STEPHEN BARRON01:28:1201:28:08M409Male20 00:40:54
25283ANDY HELLIWELL01:28:2301:28:22M4010Male21 00:41:17
26694SIMON WALLIS01:28:2701:28:24M4011Male22Gade Valley Harriers00:40:45
28139JOHN COX01:28:5901:28:45M501Male24 00:42:41
27130ROBERT COOPER01:28:4901:28:49M4012Male23LEWES AC00:41:47
29447ANDREW MCLENNAN01:29:0801:29:08M4013Male25LEWES AC00:41:39
30479TOM NEILL01:29:1501:29:11Senior U4012Male26 00:41:50
3121ANDY BALL01:29:2901:29:26Senior U4013Male27Highgate Harriers00:41:15
32145EUGENE CROSS01:29:4901:29:41Senior U4014Male28DULWICH RUNNERS00:41:44
33627CARL SQUIRES01:29:5501:29:49Senior U4015Male29 00:41:16
3435GARETH BEAVIS01:30:1201:30:06Senior U4016Male30St Albans Striders
35619JAMES SMITH01:30:1201:30:07Senior U4017Male31 00:42:20
36688ADAM WADLEY01:30:4101:30:37Senior U4018Male32GARDEN CITY RUNNERS00:41:19
3713NIGEL ASTON01:30:4801:30:42M502Male33St Albans Striders 00:41:35
38596DANNY SCANLON01:31:1901:31:15Senior U4019Male34Fairlands Valley Spartans RC00:41:50
3993CHRIS CANNON01:31:2301:31:17Senior U4020Male35 00:43:23
44437DAVID MCDERMOTT01:32:4201:31:51Senior U4022Male40GARDEN CITY RUNNERS00:44:27
411241ANDY WHITFIELD01:32:1801:31:59M4014Male37 00:44:45
40420ANTONIO MARAIA01:32:0801:32:05M503Male36ROAD RUNNERS CLUB00:42:14
43408RORY MACRAE01:32:4101:32:36Senior U4021Male39 00:44:26
42178MALCOLM DOWN01:32:4001:32:37M504Male38GARDEN CITY RUNNERS00:42:17
451282JESSICA LOWE01:32:5101:32:44Lady U404Female5VICTORIA PARK HARRIERS & TOWER HAMLETS AC00:43:26
4639KATHRYN BERRY01:33:1001:33:08Lady U405Female6CHALLENGE TRI CAMP RACE TEAM00:43:43
47333ALEX JOHNSTON01:33:4301:33:33Senior U4023Male41St Albans Striders 00:44:00
49138LAURA COWLEY01:34:5401:34:34Lady U407Female8GARDEN CITY RUNNERS00:46:23
481238LAURA WHITEHEAD01:34:5101:34:51Lady U406Female7HERTS PHOENIX AC00:42:12
54433DAVID MC CABE01:35:5201:34:57M4016Male46 00:45:36
Page 1 of 10 (458 items)
[1]2345678910
fb

HyperLink Copyright (c) G Vincent, 2018